Sights and Sounds of Christmas Performance Schedule

d132410357

2017 Entertainment Schedule:

Wed 11/29

5:30 PM

Bowie Choir and Kindergarten

6:00 PM

Bowie Elem. Baile Folkorico

6:30 PM

Crockett 5th grade Madagascar A muscial adventure Jr

7:30 PM

Rich Aladin and Kidz Nxt Door

8:00 PM

cTME Wind Ensemble

 

9:30 PM

reserved -Big Night Quartet

 

Thurs 11/30

5:30 PM

Mendez Elmentary Choir

6:00 PM

Travis Elementary 2nd and 3rd Treblemakers

6:30 PM

Mendez Elementary Kinder&1st Grade;Baile Folklorico

7:00 PM

The Black Diamond Cabaret Theatre

7:30 PM

SMHSAME Orchestra

8:00 PM

SMHSAME Orchestra

8:30 PM

LIVE ICE SCULTPING (OFF STAGE)

 

9:30 PM

Groove Night

10:00 PM

Groove Night

10:30 PM

Groove Night

Fri 12/1

5:30 PM

First Step School

6:00 PM

Goodnight Middle School Band

6:30 PM

SMHS ASL Club

7:00 PM

Miller Middle school Choir

7:30 PM

George Mercado jr

8:00 PM

George Mercado Jr

 

 

Sat 12/2

5:30 PM

San Marcos Dance Studio

6:00 PM

6:30 PM

Hill Country Youth Choir

7:00 PM

San Marcos Adventist Jr. Academy Choir

7:30 PM

Heart Of Texas Chorus

8:00 PM

Purgatory Creek Chorale

 

9:30 PM

ryan Kennedy Band

10:00 PM

Ryan Kennedy band

10:30 PM

Ryan Kennedy band

Wed 12/6

5:30 PM

Mariachi Infantil

6:00 PM

Miller Jazz Ensemble

6:30 PM

Miller Jazz Ensemble

7:00 PM

SMHS Jazz Ensemble

7:30 PM

SMHS Jazz Ensemble

8:00 PM

SMHS Mariachi

8:30 PM

SMHS Salsa

 

9:30 PM

El callejon

10:00 PM

El Callejon

10:30 PM

El Callejon

Thurs 12/7

5:30 PM

Bonham Prekindergarten School Singers

6:15 PM

Crockett Singing Stars

6:45 PM

Hernandez Elementary Loud Bunch Choir

7:15 PM

Hernandez Elementary Ballet Club

7:30 PM

SMHSAME Orchestra

8:00 PM

SMHSAME Orchestra

8:30 PM

The Echoes A Cappella

 

9:30 PM

The Powell Brothers

10:00 PM

The Powell Brothers

10:30 PM

The Powell Beothers

Fri 12/8

5:30 PM

First Class Dance Center and Little Britches

6:00 PM

Church Hill Middle School Choir

6:30 PM

DeZavala Choir, Dance, Folklorico, Cheer

7:00 PM

Texas State University Trombone Choir

7:30 PM

LIVE ICE SCULTPING (OFF STAGE)

8:00 PM

CTR Choir (Christ The Rock)

8:30 PM

Grupo Folklorico Ocotochtli

 

 

Sat 12/9

6:00 PM

Central Texas Ballet Conservatory

6:30 PM

Swing Time Dance Company

7:00 PM

A CAPPELLA UNLIMITED

7:30 PM

A Cappella Texas

8:00 PM

Roberto Vela 111

 

9:30 PM

Vintage 15